隱私權政策
Privacy Statement

D100.net and d100.hk are committed to protecting the private information of our web site visitors. Our web sites adhere to a strict policy for ensuring the privacy of personally identifiable information and preserving the integrity of this online medium. Here we explain the type of information collected from d100.net and d100.hk, how that information may be used, how you can access or modify that information, and how that information is protected. We therefore make sure that our policies and practices in relation to the collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong.

D100.net 及d100.hk致力保護我們網站訪客的隱私資訊。我們的網站堅守嚴格的政策,以確保個人身份識別資訊的隱私,以及緊守我們作為媒體應守的道德。我們在此解釋d100.net 及d100.hk所收集的資訊類別、這些資訊或會被如何使用、你如何存取或修改這些資訊,以及這些資訊如何被保護。我們因此確保我們在有關收集、使用、保留、轉移及查閱個人資料方面的政策及實務守則,均符合香港法例第486章個人資料(私隱)條例的規定。

I. WHICH SITES ARE COVERED BY THIS POLICY?
此政策涵蓋哪些網站?

This Privacy Policy applies to d100.net and d100.hk (“Site”). Please note that our Site may contain links to sponsor organizations. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of those web sites. We encourage you to review the privacy policy of any organization before submitting your personal information to them.

此隱私政策適用於d100.net 及d100.hk(「網站」)。請注意,我們的「網站」可能包含前往其他贊助團體網站的連結。我們不對此等其他網站的隱私保護實務守則負責。你向任何團體提交個人資訊前,我們鼓勵你先仔細閱讀他們之隱私權政策。

II. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE GATHER?
我們收集甚麼資訊?

Global Chinese Network Limited collects two types of information from visitors to the Site: (A) Personally Identifiable Information, and (B) Non-personally Identifiable Information (information such as IP Addresses and cookies, which allow for a better use of the Site). Uses of this information are discussed in Section III.

Global Chinese Network Limited向「網站」訪客收集兩類資訊:(A)個人身份識別資訊,及(B) 非個人身份識別資訊(例如IP位址及讓用戶能夠更佳使用「網站」的曲奇)。第III節將討論此資訊的使用。

A. Personally Identifiable Information
個人身份識別資訊

Global Chinese Network Limited will not collect personally identifiable information from you, other than what you supply to us on a voluntary basis upon request. Personally identifiable information includes, but is not limited to, name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, and credit card information.

除了你在被要求及基於自願地向我們提供的資訊外,Global Chinese Network Limited將不會向你收集個人身份識別資訊。個人身份識別資訊包括但不限於姓名、住址、電郵地址、電話號碼及信用卡資訊。

Registration for our website:
於我們的網站註冊:

Our Site may at times require a free registration, which enables full access to the information and resources offered on our Site. A unique email address must be supplied to register.
我們的「網站」有時或會要求訪客進行免費註冊,以確保對方可全面存取我們「網站」上的資訊和資源。必須提供一個唯一的電郵地址進行註冊。

Paid Products and Services:
付費產品及服務:

While the majority of our Site is free, we may charge fees for select products and services. To enable the purchase of these and other products, we collect your telephone number, e-mail address, billing address and credit card information.
雖然我們「網站」大部份內容均為免費,但我們指定產品及服務或會收取費用。為讓訪客購買此等及其他產品,我們會收集你的電話號碼、電郵地址、帳單地址及信用卡資訊。

Forums, Feedback and Content Submissions:
論壇、反饋和內容提交:

On some pages of the Site, you can submit content to be published, make community postings, comments, suggestions, and vote. We may collect name, address, and e-mail addresses in connection with these activities.

在我們「網站」上一些網頁,你可以提交內容以作刊載、張貼社群帖子、評論、建議及投票。我們或會收集與此等活動有關的姓名、住址及電郵地址。

Your submission of others’ Personally Identifiable Information:
你提交其他人之個人身份識別資訊

On some pages of the Site, you can submit information about other people. For example, you may submit a person’s name and email address to send an article. Additionally, you may purchase a gift online and submit the person’s name, address and telephone number for delivery. This information will only be used for the stated purpose.

在我們「網站」上一些網頁,你可以提交關於其他人之資訊。例如你可以提供一位人士之姓名及電郵地址以發出一篇文章。此外,你或可於網上購買禮品及提交一位人士之姓名、住址及電話號碼以供送貨之用。此等資訊將只會被用作上述用途。

Contests, Sweepstakes and Special Offers:
競賽、抽獎及特別優惠:

On occasion, we may collect personal information from users in connection with optional (i.e., you opt-in to participate in these offers) sweepstakes, contests or special offers. Such information will be used as indicated at the time of collection.

有時我們或會向與自選(即是你選擇加入此等活動)參加競賽、抽獎及特別優惠有關的用戶收集個人資訊。此等資訊將會用於收集時所指定的用途。

Listservs and E-mail Newsletters:
討論組及電郵會訊: